Our firm works with the next Chilean immigration programs:

Contract or Labor visa

Professional visa

Investor visa

Pensioner or Rentier visa

And others

For all Chilean immigration programs you must have the following basics documents:

  1. Valid passport
  2. Birth certificate
  3. Marriage certificate (if any)
  4. The birth certificate of children (if any)

*Since august 2016 all foreign documents must be apostilled.

Other documents, required for obtaining a residence permit and permanent residence in Chile depend on the Immigration Program that you chose.

Proposed immigration programs in Chile

Investor visa is a residence permit that gives the right to work and do business. Our price includes obtaining a permanent residence. Turnaround time is up to 4 months from the date of application. Permanent residence filling must be made 3 months before the expiry of the temporary residence permit.

Professional Visa and Permanent Residence are for particular employers and contracts. The residence permit gives the right to work and do business, including obtaining a permanent residence after one year. Turnaround time is up to 3 months from the date of application in the country. Permanents residence filling must be made 3 months before the expiry of the residence permit.
* Requires professional or technical education.

Rentier or Periodic Income visa is a residence permit that gives the right to work and do business and it is based on permanent income received in Chile or abroad, the cost includes receiving a permanent residence one year after getting a temporary residence.

Contract visa must be filled at least 2 years from the date of receipt of the first visa for permanent residence.

Read More:

Chilean Citizenship

Contact